Consult / 30-minute blocks

Consult · checked October 19, 2026

AI help in 30-minute blocks

You can buy 30 minutes at a time. The first call is free. Paid time after that is $75 for 30 minutes or $150 an hour.

What we charge

AgentHive Inc: a free 30-minute call, then $75 for 30 minutes, $150 an hour, or a 10-hour pack for $1,250 ($125 an hour, $625 up front, the rest when the hours start). Daniel Graham runs every session by video in your own accounts, one task at a time. AI Concierge is the $2,000-a-month retainer if you want someone every month.

The blocks

What you buyAgentHive Inc
First callFree, 30 minutes
30 minutes$75
1 hour$150
10-hour pack$1,250 ($625 up front)
MonthlyAI Concierge, $2,000

These are our published prices, checked October 19, 2026.

A short call is enough when

  • You have one task and want a yes or no
  • You are not ready to book a full hour
  • You want the price before any paid time

Book paid time when

  • The task needs setup in your own accounts
  • You want notes you keep after the call
  • You want a pack or a monthly retainer

Questions

Can I buy less than an hour?

Yes. After the free 30-minute call, a paid block is $75 for 30 minutes or $150 for an hour.

Where do I start?

Call +1 320-335-6186. Bring the one task you most want off your plate.

Sources

These prices are the ones published on our consult page.

  • AgentHive Inc prices on agenthiveinc.com/consult, checked October 19, 2026.

More on AI consulting costs